Project Route

MML-3 is a 33.5 KMs long underground corridor running along Colaba-Bandra-SEEPZ. Length of the corridor is marked with 27 key stations out of which 26 will be underground and 1 at grade. The details of the stations are:

Sr. No.StationsInter stationChainage (m)Interchange
1Cuffe Parade00.00 
2Vidhan Bhavan1,4381,438 
3Churchgate7662,204WR Suburban station
4Hutatma chowk8913,095 
5CST Metro8153,910CR Terminus
6Kalabadevi8824,792 
7Girgaon7195,511 
8Grant Road15337,044WR Suburban Station
9Mumbai Central Metro9167,960WR Terminus, ST bus depot
10Mahalaxmi10969,056WR Suburban Station
11Science Museum116310,219 
12Acharya Atre Chowk105911,278 
13Worli145712,735 
14Siddhivinayak155714,292 
15Dadar140415,696 
16Sitaladevi167517,371 
17Dharavi173119,102 
18BKC181020,912 
19Vidyanagari124122,153 
20Santacruz100923,162 
21Domestic Airport214525,307 
22Sahar Road170927,016 
23International Airport95227,968 
24Marol Naka101328,981Metro Line 1
25MIDC118030,161 
26SEEPZ121631,377 
27Aarey Depot   
Top